Visitor Visa

To be granted a visitor visa applicants must:

  1. meet the requirements under Generic Temporary Entry instructions for:
    1. lodging an application for a temporary entry class visa as set out at E4; and
    2. bona fide applicants as set out at E5; and
    3. health and character as set out at A4 and A5; and
  2. meet the funds or sponsorship requirements (see V2.20); and
  3. meet the onward travel requirements, if relevant (see V2.25); and
  4. be coming to New Zealand for a lawful purpose.

If you have any questions or doubts then please contact our team of experts. We can help you.